Legal Question in Personal Injury in Alabama

How much if you lose 3fingers at work and should i sue the company

Asked on 5/28/12, 9:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Earl Underwood Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is governed by the Alabama Workmans' Compensation act. It depends on how much of the fingers was lost. You may also have other claims if a defective or unguarded machine caused your injury.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/12, 3:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now