Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Arizona

Does a probated will take legal standing over a trust that was notarized several years prior? Thank you

Asked on 4/26/12, 8:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Generally when you have a will and a trust, the will is a pour over will. The will and trust often address different aspects of the assets of the person who passed away. In order to be more helpful it would be necessary for us to review the will and the trust to help explain what is going on. If you would like us to review the documents and discuss this with you, do not hesitate to call Stephanie Coulter 602 462 1004) of our office to arrange a convenient time to call you

Read more
4/26/12, 10:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now