Legal Question in Family Law in Arizona

can I keep my ex from contacting me after a divorce?

Asked on 7/29/13, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Carlie Owsley Walker The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In order to keep your ex from contacting you, you will likely have to file for an injunction against harassment or an Order of Protection. Without knowing more of the facts regarding why you do not want your ex to contact you, I have a difficult time answering. Please feel free to contact The Owsley Law Firm, PLLC for a free thirty minute consultation (623)-748-8973.

Read more
8/15/13, 10:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now