Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in California

What should the cost be for an attorney to obtain a copy of my police report, in which I was not arrested nor charged with any crime, in the city of Whittier, Los Angeles county?

Asked on 4/08/13, 10:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is about criminal law, not appeals. I suggest re-posting it under that category.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 11:37 am
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is this for a vehicle accident?

Read more
Answered on 4/09/13, 12:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now