Legal Question in Constitutional Law in California

besides a dirty drug test, how do you violate pc1000 rules

Asked on 12/02/11, 6:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Allen Farshi Law Office of Allen Farshi
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Although PC1000 or deferred entry of judgment is considered diversion any unsuccessful performance, picking up a misdemeanor or felony, committing a drug related (failing a drug test, or failure to participate in a treatment program) or a non drug related crime will be considered a violation read PC1000.3

8186882225

Read more
12/06/11, 6:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now