Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

My Rights as a consumer

It has been less then a year since i Had bought a new pair of glasses.what i would like to know is if i have any recourse if my eyesight has changed because they didn''t make the glasses right.

Asked on 3/05/08, 5:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert F. Cohen Law Office of Robert F. Cohen
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: My Rights as a consumer

I learned from my optometrist that they get one free redo. I'm not sure what the time period is. Have your glasses redone and see if that helps.

Read more
Answered on 3/05/08, 7:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now