Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in California

I have a criminal case file CC622575 and want to know what the "CC" at the beginning means?

Asked on 6/02/12, 6:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

1. You can't post a criminal law question under "Credit, Debt, and Collections Law" and expect an answer.

2. Every county uses different case numbering systems. Without knowing what court the case is filed in, there is no way to answer your question.

Read more
6/02/12, 6:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now