Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

i was extorted into signing my rv over to my motor home park manager, after he threaten me, intimidated me, lied to me, scared me into signing he called the sheriff and had it towed and then gave it to the tow driver.

Asked on 8/10/13, 12:50 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What is your question?

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 1:21 pm
Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you want it back ( I am assuming) you probably will need to sue.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 3:04 pm
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

and your question is?

Read more
Answered on 8/11/13, 11:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now