Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

If I leave my child in the car for a few minuets while my wife is in the car next to it, is that illegal?

Asked on 7/02/13, 5:56 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without more facts, it can be... Leaving child alone in car is never a good ideas

Read more
Answered on 7/03/13, 5:44 am
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

depends on other facts...maybe maybe not.

Read more
Answered on 7/03/13, 10:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now