Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

What are the restrictions on both medical and recreational use of marijuana in Colorado? Must consumption be limited to personal property or are there public locations where medical and recreational use is legally permitted?

Asked on 5/23/13, 10:18 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You've accidentally selected California to post in, and not California. Please repost your question in the category for Colorado attorneys to answer.

Read more
5/23/13, 10:38 pm
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law- caonlinelawyer.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I can't answer this because I can only answer California law questions in THIS forum.

Read more
5/24/13, 6:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now