Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

If I was to go to trial for armed robbery could I sanction my past criminal history? And what exactly does that mean and do?

Asked on 9/13/13, 11:12 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It doesn't mean anything, I'm afraid, so I don't know what you're trying to say.

Read more
Answered on 9/13/13, 12:53 pm
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

That does not mean anything my friend. Please re-phrase your question if you have any more information that can give us attorney's something to research for you. Good Day.

Read more
Answered on 9/13/13, 1:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now