Legal Question in DUI Law in California

I went to Santa Barbara, CA this weekend and was taken in for being drunk and disorderly in public. They gave me a misdemeanor ticket at the county jail but I had no idenitification on me, therefore they mispelled my name and address on the ticket and the booking system. The only thing they do have our my fingerprints and a picture. I have nothing else on my record.. If that is all they have is the ticket valid or can they even find me?

Asked on 10/29/12, 8:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jacob Kiani Law Office of Jacob I. Kiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to retain a criminal defense attorney. I can represent you up until trial (if any) for a flat fee of $2000.

Please view my website at www.kianilaw.com to learn more about my law firm.

Read more
11/07/12, 9:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now