Legal Question in Family Law in California

Will an attorney assist me in my divorce case? I live in San Diego county California. Financially I am unable to hire an attorney to represent me entirely. I need to hire someone to assist and direct me. I can pay as I go at predetermined rate. Can I find such help??? Where??

Asked on 8/24/09, 10:42 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Patrick McCrary Law Office Of Patrick L. McCrary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may call my office. My consultation rate is $75, we can look at what needs to be done and set up a payment plan. Good Luck, Pat McCrary

Read more
8/25/09, 11:40 am
OCEAN BEACH ASSOCIATES OCEAN BEACH ASSOCIATES
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I will work with you regarding fees. Contact me direcly.

Read more
8/25/09, 7:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now