Legal Question in Civil Litigation in California

we have soccer players,sometimes over 100,playing right next our houses/windows/fence in the ajacent school yard,after hours on week days and all day weekends. our houses are only 30-35 ft.from them. the noise from them is unbeareable,as it comes right into our houses. most of them dont go to this middle school and a lot are illegal parents. what can we do to get rid of them? so. calif.

Asked on 6/06/13, 11:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would see if this bothers other folks in the area and then talk to your school board representative, depending upon the time of day involved they may be able to change the hours. One question you may have to answer is do these folks really make more noise than the kids at the middle school.

Read more
Answered on 6/07/13, 8:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now