Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

i was caught working with my tourist visa and got 1 year suspended what is best to do im in the middle of getting married to a US citizen does this help at all?

Asked on 9/29/12, 9:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph La Costa Joseph La Costa, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Marriage to US citizen could help. But we need more facts. You may contact us for free consultation at 619-922-5287 or 619-501-1616 (paralegal phone) OR email joelacostaesq@gmail.com

Read more
10/02/12, 3:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now