California  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 7/29/10, 5:19 am

hello i just got married recently, but my wife has a tourist or visitors visa if i apply for her i-130 does she need to return back to her country or can she stay here until the process is complete

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

70 Answers given in the last few hours.

86611 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search