Legal Question in Mediation in California

I cant get the private college to release my transcript because I owe maney, what can I do

Asked on 1/08/13, 5:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Kubler The Kubler Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Read your school policies. You will have to pay them to get it most likely.

Read more
1/08/13, 8:12 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Pay them, or spend thousands of dollars in attorney fees trying to get the transcripts without paying the school.

Read more
1/09/13, 10:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now