Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

I got into a car accident while delivering a pizza for Domino’s pizza.

I have a police report that states that I am NOT at fault.

Now I am receiving letters from “Collection Services” stating

that I am responsible for $18, 5000. I have liability insurance but they

are saying that they will not cover for this loss because I was delivering a pizza.

(commercial).. How do I get domino’s policy number and will they cover for

this loss even though it was not my FAULT???

Asked on 2/20/13, 11:07 am

Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping victims of automobile, motorcycle, pedestrian, slip-and-fall accidents and much more all over California. We can help you recover for your pain and suffering and other losses and expenses. No recovery No fee. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

Find Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

2 Answers from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Turn over the claim to the company, that's what their insurance is for.

Read more
2/20/13, 11:29 am
ARMAN MOHEBAN LAW OFFICES OF ARMAN MOHEBAN
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you have an injury as a result of your accident you have a valid worker's compensation claim. Feel free to call us at 213.388.7070 for a free consultation.

Read more
2/20/13, 6:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now