Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

I was robbed at gunpoint at my job a year ago. I was 25 when the incident occurred. I suffer from PTSD, Anxiety, and Depression. I currently take depression, anxiety and sleep meds. Still have to see therapist and psychiatrist every month. Workers Comp wants to settle- what would be a fair settlement?

Asked on 9/02/13, 10:11 am

Experienced Workers' Compensation Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping injured workers all over California. We can help you recover for your injuries as a result of an accident at work. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

1 Answer from Attorneys

ARMAN MOHEBAN LAW OFFICES OF ARMAN MOHEBAN
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is difficult to place a settlement value to your case unless we know the percentage of disability determined by medical reports . Feel free to call me at 213-388-7070 for a free consultation.

Read more
9/08/13, 11:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now