Legal Question in Business Law in Connecticut

I own a dog rescue with another woman.She moved to another part of our state.Can I just do a change of address?Zara Mosher

Asked on 9/12/13, 4:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Diana Bartolotta B-Law LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Yes, you should be able to do a change of address, but I'd have to understand more about what you are trying to accomplish. If you have an LLC, you would simply update your information with the Secretary of State and/or the town in which your business is located, if applicable. Please let me know if you would like to discuss more. I offer a free initial consultation for new clients.

Good luck!

Attorney Diana L. Bartolotta

Read more
9/26/13, 10:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now