Legal Question in Employment Law in Connecticut

If a male shouts " suck my" and doesn't finish in a workplace does it constitute as sexual harassment ?

Asked on 5/12/13, 7:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg & Press L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. I think the implied sentiment is pretty apparent. As far as harassment goes, that may be a matter for interpretation. If you would like to further expand upon your story, we will be happy to speak with you.

Read more
Answered on 5/12/13, 8:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now