Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Florida

I lost income and was not able to complete repayment on a $500.loan it has been 5 months since my last payment. what is the best way to negotiate repayment terms with a predatory lender?

Asked on 8/16/13, 6:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Byron Petersen Byron G. Petersen P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

From Byron Petersen:

I would be pleased to answer your questions, but need more information. Does the Lender have a mortgage, and what is the name of the lender?

Sincerely, Byron Petersen

Read more
Answered on 8/17/13, 6:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now