Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

Under FL Statute 790.25(5) what is the definition of a "private conveyance"? My question pretains mostly to a boat. Also what defines "interior"

Asked on 11/01/13, 1:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Private is just that. A boat may or may not be private. These are VERY fact specific and can't really be answered on this forum so I strongly suggest you contact an attorney to discuss this in more detail.

Read more
Answered on 11/05/13, 1:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now