Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

should i go to a law enforcement agency and answer questions pertaining to a previous job after the job was shutdown due to fraud issues are they trying to implement me

Asked on 11/03/11, 12:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I can't really answer that question on this forum. You need to sit down and talk with an attorney because you might be better off exercising your right to remain silent. Again, talk to an attorney in person to see what would be best.

Read more
Answered on 11/03/11, 1:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now