Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Florida

1. In Florida, Hillsborough county please prioritize the 3 eviction processes by order of successful conclusion without legal ramifications?

2. County forms have "This form was completed with the assistance of:. May this be left blank if completed by the landlord or is None or some other notation required to be accepted by the court?

Asked on 3/28/13, 5:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sorry but I am not sure what 3 eviction processes you mean. 3 Day notice to pay rental, 100% successful if no rental is ever paid. Termination of lease is 100% sueccessful if done correctly and based on the contract or law. Removal of holdover tenant is also successful as long as rules are followed. If no assistance givenin the completion of some form then leave it blank. Not sure what form you are referring to so hard ot know if notary needed.

Read more
Answered on 3/29/13, 7:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now