Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Florida

How do I go about getting supoena form as a tenant in lake county fl

Asked on 10/03/13, 5:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Huh? You want to have a subpoena issued? Go go the clerk's website and see if they have such forms. The Florida Rules of Civil Procedure have the basic form. Once fully completed the Clerk's office will need to issue it and then you need to have it served.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/13, 6:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now