Legal Question in Tax Law in Florida

Question on finding HJR192 of June 5,1933

I am unable to find anything relevant regarding House Joint Resolution 192 of June 5,1933 which someone advised me to read. I don't understand what is wrong. In any event, could someone kindly inform me the procedure for finding that information so I may read the law.

Asked on 5/19/02, 2:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanford Martin Martin Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Question on finding HJR192 of June 5,1933

The HRJ relates to social security benefits, is a well-worn subject, superceded by subsequent changes in the system, and not worth consulting except for historical reasons. Advice: if you are obsessed with it, go to Library of Congress website or large library for search.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/02, 11:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Tax and Taxation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now