Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

I would like to file a motion for early termination of probation sentence. Where do I get the appropriate form for Georgia criminal superior court?

Asked on 10/25/12, 5:42 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no such form. Assuming that you have grounds to seek such a motion (and they are rarely granted), you need a lawyer to draft and present it.

Read more
Answered on 10/25/12, 5:46 pm
Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

From an experienced attorney. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 10/25/12, 6:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now