Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Georgia

I live in senior apts..the lease plainly says no assigned parking for anyone..yet there is one tenant that gets whatever they wish and has now an assigned space just for her..There are other tenants in severe need of an assigned space but turned down..what are our rights to fight this?

Asked on 2/07/13, 11:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your rights are found in your lease. Everyone does not have to have the same lease. Some people may be paying more or less, or have someone the next person does not have. It is not a legal issue.

Read more
2/07/13, 12:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now