Legal Question in DUI Law in Georgia

I was charged with underage possession of alcohol and requested a breathalyzer and was refused one, also I didn't incriminate myself during questioning, do I have a chance at getting the charges dropped?

Asked on 2/20/13, 11:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No one could possibly answer your posts as you didn't tell us what evidence and testimony exists. The one thing that is certain is that in allowing yourself to be questioned without counsel, you made an enormous mistake, and you need counsel now.

Read more
Answered on 2/21/13, 4:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now