Legal Question in Family Law in Georgia

My daughter has been injured by child abuse. She was her dad and his wife but they are trying to terminate my rights for something that I didnt do. Who do I need talk to too

Asked on 5/10/13, 8:43 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to hire a lawyer. It matters. Do NOT wait until next week. Find one today.

Read more
5/10/13, 9:40 am
Tahira Piraino Tahira P. Piraino
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Get an attorney. Termination of rights is not something you want to attempt on your own.

Read more
5/11/13, 6:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now