Legal Question in Family Law in Georgia

trustee abuse of power

how do I go about getting pro bono help? My trustee refuses

to help me because I can't make ends meet on what he thinks I should He is my bro. I am 72 yrs old and am in danger

of being evicted. I can't get my meds. So because of his

refusing me help I borrowed some money and I need help to

get my rent paid, my lenders paid and get grocs and meds.

Asked on 4/16/04, 4:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles W. Field Charles W. Field, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: trustee abuse of power

If you will give me a call or an email, I will try to put you in touch with an attorney who may be able to help. However, first, I need to know (1) in what county you reside, (2) in what county your brother resides, (3) in what county was the trust created, and (4) who created the trust.

Read more
4/17/04, 5:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now