Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Georgia

My wife had an accident can she sue my insurance.

Asked on 5/30/13, 6:21 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sue for what? How could we know? You leave us to guess about what actually happened, what your insurance has to do with it, what kind of insurance and many, many other missing facts.

Read more
Answered on 5/30/13, 6:24 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

For what? You gave us no details as to how she was hurt, whose fault it was, or whether your insurance covers it.

Read more
Answered on 5/30/13, 6:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now