Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

I was hit and pushed in my restaurant. Have video evidence and picture of hurt knee. Do I have a case

Asked on 12/20/12, 4:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A case for what? We don't know who hit you, or why? We don't know who started it, or what you did. See a lawyer to discuss all relevant facts and, maybe more importantly, what you expect to get out of it even if you do have a valid claim against someone.

Read more
12/23/12, 11:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now