Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

If a driver doesnt signal for a left turn and hits my car when I pass her on the road who is at fault when she admits she didnt signal and came to a complete stop.

Asked on 10/24/13, 11:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The devil is in the details so your post cannot be answered without more details. Since you cannot pass except when it ends up being safe to do so, you are either partly or fully at fault. An attorney would need more details to answer more fully.

Read more
10/24/13, 11:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now