Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Illinois

Is is illegal to blow a whistle into the phone or just rude?

Asked on 3/06/13, 3:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is this another law school or other law test question? If so we do not answer them. However, the key to the kind of liability that may arise from this conduct will be driven by two things (a) the whistler's intention, and (b) did injury occur.

Read more
3/17/13, 1:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now