Legal Question in Immigration Law in Illinois

hello there- I am looking for hiring an immigration lawyer to process my green card in EB2 category..

If you have prior success in this area, please contact me with approximately fee(or fee schedule) ..

Thanks in advance,

Asked on 7/24/11, 11:39 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Attorney Caro Kinsella Law Offices of Caro Kinsella
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact my office for a free consultation so I can go through the process with you.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/11, 12:30 pm
Ajay Arora Ajay K. Arora, Attorney-at-Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed


Our law firm specializes in employment-based immigration law. We have an article on PERM:

Please call 212-268-3580 during our business hours, or email [email protected] for guidance and legal fee proposal.

Read more
Answered on 7/24/11, 12:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now