Legal Question in Workers Comp in Illinois

I had 3 hernia repairs 2 lower & 1 upper I told the docter I didn't know when they happened I haven't did any lifting for over 15 years where I work. Am I entiteled yo WC.

John

Asked on 8/19/10, 8:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Matthew Willens Willens Law Offices, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Possibly. I would suggest you speak with an experienced workers' compensation attorney to figure out your rights, if any. We can be reached at 312-957-4166.

Read more
8/24/10, 8:34 am
Mike Helfand FindGreatLawyers.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your doctor thinks that your job contributed to your condition then we should be able to succeed for you. If you want our help call us at (800) 517-1614. We are based in Chicago, but we help everywhere.

Read more
8/24/10, 8:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87856 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now