Legal Question in Military Law in India

Dear Sir/Madam,

I want to know that can a women whose husband(who was an army soldier) got died and she got married again with her husband's younger brother. she didn't have any child from the died husband. but she has two children by the second one but she has been taking the pension of her died husband. So in this case can she take her previous husband's pension? If YES kindly suggest me why? If the answer is NO, then what type of legal action can be taken against that women. And what is the procedure to make a complaint.

Thank You.

Asked on 9/29/12, 10:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) lawnrajiv@gmail.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

approach a lawyer with all the relevant documents as the legal remedy can be suggested only after going through the facts and documents. visit www.karvai.in for further guidance.

Read more
9/29/12, 10:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now