Legal Question in Business Law in Indiana

lemon law

what is the lemon law in indiana and what are car dealers required to report at time of purchase?

Asked on 6/13/04, 9:46 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Blake Lipman Law Office of Blake P. Lipman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: lemon law

I am not familiar with the statutes of Indiana. I can tell you that there are federal statutes that apply in all states, including the Magnusun-Moss Warranty Act. For more info. please call me at (248)851-3171.

Read more
Answered on 6/14/04, 9:31 am
C. David DuMond Law Offices of David DuMond
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: lemon law

http://www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title24/ar5/ch13.html

Thumbnail sketch, 4 unsuccessful repairs in 18 months or out of service thirty business days.

Read more
Answered on 6/13/04, 4:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Indiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now