Legal Question in DUI Law in Indiana

resisting a breathalyzer

Is it bad to refuse a breathalyzer test for public intoxic

Asked on 1/20/07, 9:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

George Zuganelis Zuganelis & Zuganelis, Attorneys at Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: resisting a breathalyzer

You do not have to take a breath test at any time. I advise my clients never to submit to any tests. Then the evidence against you becomes opinion evidence. That's not good enough in criminal court.

Read more
Answered on 1/22/07, 10:03 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Indiana


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now