Legal Question in Family Law in Maryland

The father is driving his son in the car with a suspended license, what are the violations?

Asked on 2/20/12, 8:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip M. Cook Cook Legal Services, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on a variety of factors, including the age of the son. If the son is a minor, then the father is driving without a valid license and potentially endangering the welfare of a minor. Seems there's probably more to this question that being asked. If you would like to give more information, I may be able to provide you with more information.

Best of luck.******The above is for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client privilege.*****

Read more
Answered on 2/21/12, 1:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now