Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

non paying ex won't leave my home. Very verbally abusive. Will police remove him? Michigan

Asked on 7/06/11, 3:56 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jules Fiani Law Offices of Jules N. Fiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are having a situation like this, I would love to speak with you about it. Call 810-227-7200 or visit www.jnfiani.com for more information

Read more
Answered on 7/06/11, 5:32 pm
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you want the police to intervene in your personal affairs, prepare for a miserable and costly outcome.

Read more
Answered on 7/06/11, 7:37 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now