Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

What if you get pulled over after having 2 drinks and your not drunk, but your arrested and it's your first offense?

Asked on 4/26/12, 12:33 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Judges have been hearing the "I just had 2 beers" excuse for the past 100 years. If you tested over .08, you were legally drunk.

Read more
4/26/12, 1:09 pm
Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on the bac or bad driving accompanying other factors. Once you hire your own attorney, your defense will be planned and put into action. Tim Klisz kliszlaw.com

Read more
4/27/12, 4:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88167 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now