Legal Question in Traffic Law in Minnesota

Issued citation for Non-Emergency Stop on Freeway when my car ran out of gas. I had safely pulled over to shoulder and had 4 way flashers on and was not endangering anybody. Should I fight this ticket?

Asked on 7/23/13, 5:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I urge you to have attorney counsel and assistance. This website provides general information and general principles of law and does not provide private legal advice. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone 612-296-9666

TRAFFIC LAW

AUTO INSURANCE LAW

CRIMINAL LAW

Read more
7/23/13, 6:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8808 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now