Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

what are my chances on revocation hearing when probation officer tolled my probation

Asked on 7/23/13, 6:45 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without knowing the facts of your particular case, it is impossible to predict the chances of revocation. Perhaps you should consult directly with a criminal defense attorney in your area.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 7/23/13, 7:02 am
Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no doubt that you should hire an attorney to represent you on the revocation. If your case is pending in a jurisdiction where I practice regularly, I might be able to help you for a modest fee. You may contact me directly for a free telephone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 7/23/13, 3:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now