Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

I am on probation, what happens if I refuse to sign a violation report that I disagree with?

Asked on 9/15/13, 3:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It does not matter if you sign the report. The PO will either file to have your probation revoked or not. In any event, you need to hire an attorney, and the sooner the better! You may call me for a free telephone consultation. I have handled hundreds of such cases over the last thirty-five years.

Read more
10/10/13, 4:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now