Legal Question in Criminal Law in Nevada

Deft's Motion to Compel Disclosure what does this mean?

Asked on 12/20/12, 10:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Iarussi Advanced Litigation Services, Inc.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It means the defendant in the case(the person who you sued) wants to force you to disclose or turnover a document that they previoulsy asked for and was not disclosed by you. Read the motion and it will say exactly what they are asking for. If you turnover the document the hearing on the motion can be taken off calendar as resolved.

Read more
1/21/13, 11:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now