Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Nevada

I was rear ended and I'm suffered a broken leg in an auto accident in NV and it was not my fault, the at fault driver only has 15,000 policy limit coverage. My bills are already 35,000, Can I bring a lawsuit to the insurance driver above the policy limit?

Asked on 5/19/13, 12:29 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Otto David Otto & Affiliates, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you have not yet settled and released the driver - the answer is yes.

Read more
5/19/13, 12:38 pm
David Otto David Otto & Affiliates, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call my offices at 419-1222. We will be glad to help you.

Read more
5/19/13, 12:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now