Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

Whats the least amount of time you can get with the brimage act

Asked on 2/22/12, 10:47 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Savyon Grant Law Office of Savy Grant
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

On a 3 or 2 degree?

On a third the first plea offer without a prior record is 3 yrs 9 mth without parole. It's very dependent on you prior criminal record. I'm glad to offer a free Phone consultation.

Read more
3/03/12, 7:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now